• Project in Agro culture
CTC Agro company has started its operations in 2006, within a short period of time has made a number of successful projects. The company has launched construction the annual production capacity of 5 million tons of drinking water plant for meet the needs of dirinking water in Khizi. CTC Agro started the installation of the grapes plantation of the total area of 100 hectares for the cultivation of table grapes in Khizi region.
One of the aspects of the company's continuous activities in Europe, CIS and Baltic countries is organized introduction of food products produced high-quality and guaranteed to Azerbaijan. The company realizes the purchase of the main demand products, such as chicken meat, vegetable oil and butter according to the principle of healthy food.
The modern greenhouse project developed by CTC Agro is being realized in Bina district of Baku city. The main objective of project which is located in the area of 43 Ha is to realize the production of agricultural products-tomatoes, cucumber and roses. The project includes several steps: in the first step the growth in planned to reach 10 Ha and in the next steps it is intended to reach to 43 Ha up to 2015. Advanced Dutch technology are used implementation of the project.
Water project
The demand for mineral water is increasing at a rapid rate nowadays. In this regard, mineral water project is considered as one of the main activities of CTC Agro. To this end, the company is involved in supplying mineral water to the Khizi region through 10 km-length water pipes laying from the mountains of the Khizi region.
Sunflower oil
In accordance with the requirements of the developing market, CTC Agro imports sunflower oils of high quality produced in foreign countries. Sunflower oil which is produced with high technology determines in the markets of Azerbaijan and foreign countries.
Corn oil
According to the demand of the consumers company realizes the import of corn oil and provides its sale in local and foreign markets with high quality.
Tomato paste
Pointing on the best service and high qualified product CTC Agro prossesses high developmnet and prospects in terms of quantity of import. The company realizes the sale of the tomato paste produced abroad in Azerbaijan as well as in foreign market.
Vegetable products
One of the main activities of the company is production of the agriculture products of high quality. CTC Agro has built fully automated greenhouse complex for providing population with agriculture products such as tomato, cucumber and pepper products during cold seasons of the year. The vegetable products cultivated in the complex endure to high competition in the local and foreign market.
Water and soft drinks
Taking into account the increasing need for mineral water ,company has constructed water filling plant which meets modern standards in the territory of Khyzy region. It is presented to consumers in the name of "Qars su". Our company intends to produces natural fruit juices. Especially producing products is exported to foreign countries.
Chicken meat
CTC Agro organizes import of chicken meat of high quality to Azerbaijan. Best on healthfood principles realizes the sale of products of high demand.